Category: 
Sort by: 

Mayfield, Shauntee Principal
Bowens, David 7th Grade Assistant Principal
Haddox, Tonya 8th Grade Assistant Principal
Benjamin, Melanie Athletic Coordinator
Nimmer, Rosalyn Counselor
Lucas, Velindia Counselor
Ward, Laurie Librarian
Reese-Taylor, Pamela Nurse

Amoo-Asante, Barimah Math 7 & Pre-AP 7 STEM
Anuwe, Wendy Orchestra
Archangel, Shedrick Texas History 7
Baker, Amy Band 7 & 8
Banks,  Angel Math 8 STEM & Algebra I STEM
Blake, Colton Choir
Buffington, Kellen Social Studies
Butler, Jimmy Health/Athletics
Cowan, Beverly Exploring Careers / Professional Communications
Crisler, Penny Resource ELA 7th Grade
Dixon, Aisha Texas History 7/ PreAp
Ford, Xaviant Comprehensive Reading
Fridia, Dr. Fanta Science 8 & Pre-AP 8
Grant, Dorothy ELA 7 STEM & Pre-AP7 STEM
Grisby-Melton, Fitima Resource/ELA 8
Hale, Angel US History 8/ Athletics
Hamilton, Nick Orchestra
Harris, Tammy Math 7/ PreAP Math 7
Hicks, Brian Computer Literacy 2/ Athletics
Holman, Geoffrey 7th Grade Science STEM/Athletics
Horton, Kimberly Science/Athletics
Humphrey, Jewel ELA 8 / Comprehensive Reading 8
Johnson, Patricia Computer Lit/Robotics
Jones, Natica Special Education
Kennedy, Bethany Theatre Arts
Maddox, JoLynn US History 8/Pre-AP US History
Matthews, Crystal ELA 8 & English 1
Mays, Misti Math 8 & Algebra I
Miller, Steven Science 8
Mitchell, Jennifer Texas History 7/ Athletics
Ortega, Vanessa ELA 7 & ELA 8
Paine, Stephen CHISD Head Tennis Coach
Ramon, Jonathan Art
Reid, LaShonda Math 7/8
Relerford, Alicia Science 7
Richmond, Charvis Computer Literacy 1/ Athletics
Robinson, J. Scott Math Connections/ Athletics
Simpson, Wilmetria Computer Literacy/Media Arts
Stanford, Karla Health/ Golf
Suarez-Rodriguez, Cynthia Spanish
Thomas, Chrystal P. E. Girls / Athletics
Umobong, Sammy P.E. Boys/ Athletics
White, Chanel Exploring Careers/ Athletics
Whytus, Nadrian ELA 7, ELA 7 -- Pre-AP

Beal, Georgia Special Ed. Aide/ Content Mastery
Brooks-Gerald, Therisa Attendance Clerk
Coronado, Rosie Special Ed. Aide/Content Mastery
Crowe, Diane Principal's Secretary
Ellis, Nola ISS
Epperson, Debbie Diagnostician
Flores, Vicki Athletic Trainer
Golden, Gwen Skills Aide
Griffin, Earnestine Lead Teacher ELA/Social Studies
Martinez, JoAnn Library Aide
McAfee, Kristen Lead Teacher Math/Science
Padron-Haddock, Donna Assistant Principal's Secretary
Sanchez, Silvia Counselor's Secretary

Brooks, Therisa
Dickens, Tonya
Ellis, Nola
Giddings, Stanley
Golden, Margwyne
Morales, Jenny
Ward, Laurie